SFP+-10G-BX20-U, 10G SFP+ T1270/R1330 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

SKU: RHT-SFP+-10G-BX20-U Category: Tags: ,

Introduction

  • Supports data rates of up to 10 Gbps
  • Compatible with a wide range of networking equipment
  • Hot-pluggable for easy installation and removal
  • Low power consumption for reduced energy costs
  • Supports digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) for real-time performance monitoring
  • Can transmit up to 300 meters over multimode fiber and up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber

Renhotec SFP+ 10Gb Modules

Renhotec 10Gb SFP+ modules are high-speed, hot-pluggable optical transceivers designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet and other high-speed networking applications. They support data rates up to 10Gbps and can operate over a range of distances depending on the specific module. Renhotec 10Gb SFP+ modules are compatible with a wide range of networking equipment and are easy to install and replace, thanks to their hot-pluggable design. They are ideal for network administrators looking for a reliable and cost-effective solution for high-speed networking.

Connectivity Solution

connectivity-solution
connectivity-solution-2

Features

10G Connectivity & Low-Power

High-Speed & Low- Power

The Optical Transceiver provides fast and reliable 10G connectivity in data center environments. Its low power consumption feature makes it an energy-efficient option for large-scale data center environments, reducing power costs and minimizing environmental impact.

Strict Quality Control Requirements

optical-transceiver-Testing

Renhotec follows strict quality control requirements to ensure the reliable performance of its optical modules. By adhering to these requirements, they can provide high-quality products that meet the needs of their customers and provide reliable performance over an extended period.

Specifications

Compatible Brands

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, HP

Form Factor

SFP+

Max Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX

Max Cable Distance

20km

Connector

Duplex LC

DOM/DDM

Supported

Mode

Single Mode

Transmitter Type

DFB

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-0.5~-6dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-14.5dBm

Protocols

IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA

Compatible Brands

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, HP

Form Factor

SFP+

Max Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX

Max Cable Distance

20km

Connector

Duplex LC

DOM/DDM

Supported

Mode

Single Mode

Transmitter Type

DFB

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-0.5~-6dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-14.5dBm

Protocols

IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA