Warning: Attempt to read property "image" on bool in /www/wwwroot/renhotecrf/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-custom-my-account-page-plugin/front/extendons-customize-account-dashboard-front.php on line 425
QSFPDD-400G-FR4, 400G, 1310nm 2km DOC LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module - RenhotecRF
SKU: RHT-QSFPDD-400G-FR4 Category: Tags: ,

Authorized Sellers
 

Request for Quotation

QSFPDD-400G-FR4, 400G, 1310nm 2km DOC LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • High-speed data transfer rate of up to 400Gbps
  • Easy to install and compatible with a wide range of networking equipment
  • Energy-efficient with low power consumption
  • Long transmission distance of up to 100 meters over multimode fiber and up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber
  • High reliability for consistent performance over time
  • Supports multiple data rates, including 10Gbps, 25Gbps, 40Gbps, 50Gbps, 100Gbps, 200Gbps, and 400Gbps

Renhotec QSFPDD 400Gb Modules

Renhotec QSFPDD 400Gb Modules are high-speed, hot-pluggable optical transceivers designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet and other high-speed networking applications. They support data rates up to 400Gbps and can operate over a range of distances depending on the specific module. Renhotec QSFPDD 400Gb Modules are compatible with a wide range of networking equipment and are designed to meet or exceed industry standards for performance and reliability. They are available in various configurations to suit different networking needs, including single-mode and multi-mode fiber options, and can be customized to meet specific requirements.

Connectivity Solution

connectivity-solution
connectivity-solution-2

Features

400G Connectivity & Low-Power

High-Speed & Low- Power

The Optical Transceiver provides fast and reliable 400G connectivity in data center environments. Its low power consumption feature makes it an energy-efficient option for large-scale data center environments, reducing power costs and minimizing environmental impact.

Strict Quality Control Requirements

optical-transceiver-Testing

Renhotec follows strict quality control requirements to ensure the reliable performance of its optical modules. By adhering to these requirements, they can provide high-quality products that meet the needs of their customers and provide reliable performance over an extended period.

Specifications

Compatible Brands

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, HP

Form Factor

QSFPDD

Max Data Rate

400Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

2km

Connector

Duplex LC

DOM/DDM

Supported

Mode

Single Mode

Transmitter Type

CWDM EML

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-3.3~3.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-7.3dBm

Protocols

QSFP-DD MSA

Compatible Brands

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, HP

Form Factor

QSFPDD

Max Data Rate

400Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

2km

Connector

Duplex LC

DOM/DDM

Supported

Mode

Single Mode

Transmitter Type

CWDM EML

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-3.3~3.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-7.3dBm

Protocols

QSFP-DD MSA

Renhotec Information

Where is your factory located? Can I visit your factory?

We have two factories, one is located in Dongguan city, another in Jiangmen city. Visitors are always welcome.

RF Connector Compatibility

Yes, our RF connector interface dimension conform international standards. Normally it’s interchangeable with similar products of other brands, it’s better to send us the datasheet/sample of other brands for check before order.

We recommend that you provide us with detailed specifications of your existing interfaces and cables, performance requirement and usage environment, so that our technical team can evaluate them.

Please advise your PCB layout dimension requirement, we’ll recommend you the most suitable Renhotec drawing for check.

Customization and Sample Testing

Yes, we offer customization services to meet your specific needs. Please provide your specification, performance requirement or drawing, photos, or samples for evaluation.

Yes, we provide customised services, it has MOQ requirement, please send your requirement for our engineer team evaluation.

Yes, please advise the thread length for evaluation.

Yes, we can. Please send us the datasheet or connector and cable requirement, we can produce as per request.

Yes, please share it and the requirement with us, our engineer team will evaluate it.

RF Connector Specifications

The impedance of an RF connector typically refers to the characteristic impedance of the transmission line it supports. The most common characteristic impedances for RF connectors are 50 ohms and 75 ohms. Please select an RF connector with the appropriate characteristic impedance to ensure optimal signal transmission and minimal signal loss within the system.

Order Lead Time

Lead time depends on the product type, quantity, and production status. For items ready in stock, the lead time is 3-5 working days. For common items, the lead time for 10K is 10-12 working days. The accurate lead time can be provided once the order is confirmed.

Shipping and Packaging

For small quantities, we ship by express. For larger quantities, we ship by sea, air, railway, or truck.

Our standard packaging methods include blister box/polybag with label in a carton box. We can also package as per request.

Payment Methods

Accepted payment methods include T/T, Paypal, etc.

Quality Assurance

Yes, we can provide regular inspection reports. If you have a special requirement, please let us know.

Yes, they conform. RoHS and REACH test reports are available.

Our products have 12 months’ warranty. It’s better to provide the feedback within one month after you receive the goods.