QSFP28-100G-CWDM4, 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1271nm 1291nm 1311nm 1331nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

SKU: RHT-QSFP28-100G-CWDM4 Category: Tags: ,

Introduction

  • High-speed data transfer rate of up to 100Gbps
  • Easy to install and compatible with a wide range of networking equipment
  • Energy-efficient with low power consumption
  • Long transmission distance of up to 100 meters over multimode fiber and up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber
  • High reliability for consistent performance over time
  • Supports multiple data rates, including 10Gbps, 25Gbps, 40Gbps, 50Gbps, and 100Gbps

Renhotec QSFP28 100Gb Modules

Renhotec QSFP28 100Gb Modules are high-speed, hot-pluggable optical transceivers designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and other high-speed networking applications. They support data rates up to 100Gbps and can operate over a range of distances depending on the specific module. Renhotec QSFP28 100Gb Modules are compatible with a wide range of networking equipment and are designed to meet or exceed industry standards for performance and reliability. They are available in various configurations to suit different networking needs, including single-mode and multi-mode fiber options, and can be customized to meet specific requirements.

Connectivity Solution

connectivity-solution
connectivity-solution-2

Features

100G Connectivity & Low-Power

High-Speed & Low- Power

The Optical Transceiver provides fast and reliable 100G connectivity in data center environments. Its low power consumption feature makes it an energy-efficient option for large-scale data center environments, reducing power costs and minimizing environmental impact.

Strict Quality Control Requirements

optical-transceiver-Testing

Renhotec follows strict quality control requirements to ensure the reliable performance of its optical modules. By adhering to these requirements, they can provide high-quality products that meet the needs of their customers and provide reliable performance over an extended period.

Specifications

Compatible Brands

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, HP

Form Factor

QSFP28

Max Data Rate

100Gbps

Wavelength

1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm

Max Cable Distance

2km

Connector

Duplex LC

DOM/DDM

Supported

Mode

Single Mode

Transmitter Type

DFB

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-6.5~2.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.5dBm

Protocols

QSFP28 MSA

Compatible Brands

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, HP

Form Factor

QSFP28

Max Data Rate

100Gbps

Wavelength

1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm

Max Cable Distance

2km

Connector

Duplex LC

DOM/DDM

Supported

Mode

Single Mode

Transmitter Type

DFB

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-6.5~2.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.5dBm

Protocols

QSFP28 MSA