SKU: RHT-QSFP-40G-SR4 Category: Tags: ,

Authorized Sellers
 

Request for Quotation

QSFP-40G-SR4, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • High-speed data transfer rate of up to 40Gbps
  • Easy to install and compatible with a wide range of networking equipment
  • Energy-efficient with low power consumption
  • Long transmission distance of up to 100 meters over multimode fiber and up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber
  • High reliability for consistent performance over time

Renhotec QSFP+ 40Gb Modules

Renhotec QSFP+ 40Gb Modules are high-speed, hot-pluggable optical transceivers designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet and other high-speed networking applications. They support data rates up to 40Gbps and can operate over a range of distances depending on the specific module. They are available in various configurations to suit different networking needs, including single-mode and multi-mode fiber options, and can be customized to meet specific requirements.

Connectivity Solution

connectivity-solution
connectivity-solution-2

Features

40G Connectivity & Low-Power

High-Speed & Low- Power

The Optical Transceiver provides fast and reliable 40G connectivity in data center environments. Its low power consumption feature makes it an energy-efficient option for large-scale data center environments, reducing power costs and minimizing environmental impact.

Strict Quality Control Requirements

optical-transceiver-Testing

Renhotec follows strict quality control requirements to ensure the reliable performance of its optical modules. By adhering to these requirements, they can provide high-quality products that meet the needs of their customers and provide reliable performance over an extended period.

Specifications

Compatible Brands

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, HP

Form Factor

QSFP+

Max Data Rate

40Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance

300m

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

DOM/DDM

Supported

Mode

Multimode

Transmitter Type

VCSEL

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-7.3~2.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-10.0dBm

Protocols

IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP + MSA

Compatible Brands

Cisco, Huawei, ZTE, HP

Form Factor

QSFP+

Max Data Rate

40Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance

300m

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

DOM/DDM

Supported

Mode

Multimode

Transmitter Type

VCSEL

Receiver Type

PIN

TX Power

-7.3~2.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-10.0dBm

Protocols

IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP + MSA